My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Welch Cup Finals

Congratulations to the Winners of the 2nd Annual Welch Cup championship.

Timmy Doyle, Jon Jordan, Nick Souretis, Mike Rotondo, Matt Lawlor, Charlie Kastrud, Cam McLean, Lincoln Daniels, Brian Blinn, Lucas Brown, John Pozerski, Aidan Boyle, Zephyr Jones, Joe Shanahan

 

Team Houghton defeated Team Connolly in a tight Game!

Team cup Photos

 

3v3 Teams and Rosters

 

3v3 2019-2020 Schedule

 

 

Week 1 results

Team 2(McDonough / Mudge ) Defeated Team 1(Kolar / Moriarty) 25-11

Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) Defeated Team 3(Jordan / Doyle) 15-12

Week 2 results

Team 3 (Jordan / Doyle) 20-15 Defeated Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge)

Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) 17-12 Defeated Team 1 (Kolar / Moriarty)

Week 3 results

Team 1 (Kolar / Moriarty) tied Team 3 (Jordan / Doyle) 15-15

Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge) Defeated Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) 18-14

Week 4 results

Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) Defeated Team 3 (Jordan / Doyle) 13-10

Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge) Defeated Team 1 (Kolar / Moriarty)  28-19

Week 5 results

Team 1 (Kolar / Moriarty) Defeated Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) 18-16

Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge) Defeated Team 3 (Jordan / Doyle) 35-29

Week 6 results

Team 1 (kolar / Moriarty) Defeated Team 3 (Jordan / Doyle)  21-20

Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) Defeated Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge) 29-28

Week 7 results

Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) Defeated Team 3 Jordan / Doyle 19-11

Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge) Defeated Team 1 Kolar / Moriarty  26-17

Week 8 results

Team 3 (Jordan / Doyle) Defeated Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge)  24-19

Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) Defeated Team 1 (kolar / Moriarty) 26-25

Week 9 results

Team 1 (kolar / Moriarty) Defeated Team 3 (Jordan / Doyle)  21-20

Team 2 (McDonough / Mudge) Defeated  Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait)29-28

Week 10 results

Team 2(McDonough / Mudge ) Defeated Team 1(Kolar / Moriarty) 30-23

Team 3(Jordan / Doyle) Defeated Team 4 (Mullaney / Brait) 24-20

 

Final Standings:

Reg Season Standings

Record

Goals For

Goals Against

Team 2-Mud-McD

7-3

253

206

Team 4-Bra-Mull

6-4

197

183

Team 3-Jor-Doy

4-5-1

184

189

Team 1-Kol-Mo

2-7-1

162

196